Committees

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SAC VASTRAPUR, AHMEDABAD

COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION 2019 2020

Sr. No

Name of the Committee

Name of the In-charge

& Members

Scope of Work

Signature

1

EXAMINATION CBSE

1. Mrs Renu Baheti  I/c

2. Mr Shelender Singh

3. Mr Navin Amin

4. Mr A M Khan

5. Mr B V Parmar

 

Ø To make registration of students of classes IX, X, XI and XII for the CBSE Examination.

Ø To maintain record of CBSE.

Ø To circulate circulars and information of CBSE among teachers and students.

Ø To upload necessary details of students over CBSE site.

Ø To distribute Registration Cards, Mark sheets, Migration Certificates etc.

Ø To monitor the Board Results & send the required data timely to the Regional Office.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

2

INTERNAL EXAMINATION (SCHOOL BASED)

&EXTERNAL( JEE, NEET & Others)

1. Mr R H Parmar I/c

2. Mr Bhaskar P Vankar

3 .Mr Navin Amin (EXTERNAL)

4. Mr R U Joshi

5. Mr K C Solanki

6. Mr Manoj Parmar

7. Mr S K Sumeshra

8. Mr B V Parmar (EXTERNAL)

Ø To conduct internal and external examinations fairly & smoothly.

Ø To provide information regarding examinations to teachers and students.

Ø To maintain records of every examination.

Ø .To prepare seating arrangement.

Ø To arrange for the invigilators.

Ø To take care of receiving and dispatch of the exam material.

Ø Any other related work

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

3

(a)OLYMPIADS

(b)MATHS OLYMPIADS

(c)SCIENCE     

     EXHIBITION

(d)SCIENCE CONGRESS

(e)SCIENCE ACTIVITIES

(f) KVPY

(g)(CYBER

     TECHNOLOTHON )

1. Mr Shelender Singh I/c

2. Mr R P Yadav (b)

3. Mrs Renu Baheti (g)

4. Mr R H Parmar (b-e)

5. Mr M R Choudhary (b-e)

6. TGT Science (b-e)

Ø To motivate students to participate in the different Maths/ Science Exhibitions/ Science Congress. /Maths Olympiad etc.

Ø To prepare and guide students for these exams /activities.

Ø To develop interest for Science and Scientific Temper among students.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

 

4

MODERATION

1.Mr R H Parmar I/c

2. Mr Shelender (Science)

3.Mr R P Yadav (Maths)

4. Mrs Kiran M (English)

5. Mr P R Meena (Hindi)

6. Mrs Rajshree P (Primary)

Ø To moderate the question papers prepared by the teachers following the CBSE and KVS norms for different tests / exams.

 

 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

5

TIMETABLE & CONTRACTUAL TEACHER RECORD MAINTENANCE

1. Mr R P Yadav  I/c

2. Ms Ranjita Parmar

3. Mr Khushboo B ( Primary)

Ø To prepare Time Table timely.

Ø To circulate time table among teachers.

Ø To maintain arrangement sheets regularly.

Ø To call the teachers from the panel.

Ø To maintain record and Contract Papers of the contractual teachers

Ø To give advertisement for appointment of contractual teachers.

1.

2.

3.

 

6

ADMISSIONS

1. Mr M R Choudhary I/c

2. Mr P R Meena

3. Mr Vasant Vaghela

4. Mrs Geeta Kachchot

5. Mrs Rashmika Chavda

6. Mr S K Sumeshra

 

Ø To be well informed and sensitize others about the KVS admission guidelines.

Ø To monitor the admission process.

Ø To guide parents for the admission process.

Ø To conduct entrance examinations for Class IX admission.

Ø To maintain records of admission process.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6

 

7

CO- CURRICULAR  ACTIVITIES

 

1. Mrs Kiran Mishra I/C

2. Mr P R Meena

3. Mr R L Chaudhary

4. Mr Navin Amin

5. Mrs Sunita Sharma I/c (Primary )

6. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

7. Mrs Krishna Engineer

 

 

Ø To plan CCA Calendar for the year 2019-2020 including Sports Calendar.

Ø To organize House Meetings & to conduct various Inter House Competitions.

Ø To celebrate Important Days.

Ø To organize Annual Day and Sports Day.

Ø To prepare Students’ Council of the school & organize Investiture Ceremony.

Ø To motivate students to participate in the various competitions.

Ø To maintain CCA & Sports records.

Ø Arrange recess duty of the houses on the allotted week.

Ø To allot topics for House Display Boards.

Ø To allot duty to make seating arrangement on the day of competition and other important days to the ‘House on Duty’.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

6.

7.

8

FURNITURE

1. Mr A M Khan  I/c

2. Mr Navin  Amin

3. Mr Ramlal Depal

 

Ø To maintain and repair furniture of the school.

Ø To plan and purchase necessary furniture for school.

Ø To identify unrepairable furniture and initiate process of condemnation.

1.

2.

3.

9

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR WORK (M&R)ELECT.WORK

 /SECURITY GUARDS / DRINKINGWATER

1. Mr A M  Khan  I/c

2. Mr Ramlal Depal 

3. Mr Navin  Amin  

4. Mr B V Parmar

5. Mr S K Sumeshra

6. Mr K C Solanki

 

Ø To look after the maintenance of the Vidyalaya - civil /electrical /water /security

Ø To maintain the Electric Appliances in the Vidyalaya.

Ø To supervise the work of the security guard and monitor their records.

Ø To keep the records of labour / maintenance

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

10

(a)  SCHOOL BEAUTIFICATION

(b)  DISPLAY BOARDS)

(c) GARDENING

 

1. Mr Navin Amin I/c

2. Mrs Kiran Mishra

3. Mr A M Khan

4. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

5. Mrs Geeta Kachchot

 

Ø To beautify school campus.

Ø To purchase articles for beautification.

Ø To maintain display boards aesthetically with latest information.

Ø To guide and motivate students to understand the importance of display boards.

Ø To supervise the work of the gardener and monitor the attendance / work.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

11

LOCAL PURCHASING COMMITTEE/ TENDER PUBLISHING &RECORDS

1.   Mr R H Parmar I/c

2.   Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

3.   Mrs Ranjita Parmar

( VMC Tr. Representative)

4.   Department Incharge

Ø  To give advertisement and invite tenders.

Ø  To prepare comparatives &  maintain record 

Ø  To do market survey and follow the purchase procedure as per KVS norms

 

1.

2.

3.

 

 

12

MATHS LAB

1. Mr R P Yadav I/c

2. Ms Bhakti Joshi

 

Ø  To look after all the stocks in the Maths Lab.

Ø  To encourage teachers to use the Maths Lab for teaching learning process (Lab Activity work)

Ø  To maintain the stock register properly.

Ø  To plan and furnish the Lab as per KVS norms.

Ø   To creatively maintain the Maths Lab.

1.

2.

 

 

 

13

SCIENCE LABS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Physics Lab

1. Mr R H Parmar

2. Mr K C Solanki

Chemistry Lab

1. Mr M R Choudhary

2. Mr Suresh Sumeshra

Biology Lab

1.Mr Shelender  Singh  P

2.Mr Manoj Parmar

Ø  To properly maintain the Science Labs -proper display of instruments, list of practicals, cupboards etc.

Ø  To look after the stock of Science Labs.

Ø  To encourage teachers to utilize the Science Labs.

Ø  To plan, purchase and enter the new materials of Science Lab in the register.

 

 

1.

2.

 

1.

2.

 

1.

2.

14

COMPUTER LAB &A V ROOM

1. Mrs Renu Baheti I/c

2. Mrs Rashmika Chavda

3. Mr P N Vaghela

    (Proper arrangement of computers /furniture / other devices & dusting)

Ø  To maintain properly the AV / Computer Lab with proper AMC.

Ø  To look after all the installed software devices, electronic gadgets / appliances.

Ø  To maintain the register of all the classes taken in the AV Room / Computer Lab.   Purchase computers, interactive boards & related devices.

1.

2.

3.

 

15

ICT/ TAL & WEBSITE UPDATE

1. Mrs Renu Baheti I/c

2. Mr P R Meena

( Rajbhasha / Hindi Website)

3.Mrs Kiran Mishra (CCA)

4. Mr Bhaskar P V (S& G)

5. Mr Navin A (Creative

corner & Photographs)

6. Mr R L Chaudhary (Sports)

7. Mrs Ranjita Parmar

8. Mrs Rajshree P (CMP)

Ø  To upload necessary information on the Vidyalaya site timely.

Ø  To encourage / train teachers (with proper planning) to learn new technology for classroom teaching / other works.

Ø  To encourage creativity among students.

 

1.

2.

 

3.

4.

5.

 

6.

7.

8.

16

SHAALADARPAN & UBI

1. Mrs Renu Baheti  I/c

2. Mrs Rashmika Chavda

All the Class teachers &

    Co-Class teachers

Ø  To make entries as per KVS norms regarding Shaaladarpan.

Ø  To guide teachers to use Shaaladarpan.

Ø  To make it effective as per KVS norms.

1.

2.

 

17

MEDICAL CHECK-UP / FIRST AID

1. Mr R L Chaudhary I/c

2. Mrs Ranjita Parmar

3. Mrs Rubina Shaikh

(Nurse)

Ø  To look after / provide care to the sick/ injured students

Ø  To call / inform parents if needed

Ø  To make arrangements for medical checkup twice in a year.

Ø  To make First Aid box available and help the students in need.

1.

2.

3.

18

HINDI KARAYANVA & RAJBHASHA SAMITI

1. Mr P R Meena I/c

2. Mr V D Bhuriya

3. Mrs Prerna Shukla

4. Mrs Sunita Sharma

5. Mrs Varsha Vaghela

6. Mrs Sumanlata Yadav

7. Mr Vasant Vaghela

8. Mr Pankaj Sharma

9. Mr V T Vanjani

Ø  To monitor the use of Raj Bhasha in the Vidyalaya.

Ø   Sending of timely reports.

Ø   Preparing bilingual proformas / boards

Ø  To celebrate Hindi Pakhwada befittingly.

Ø  To maintain Raj Bhasha register with regular meetings as per norms.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

19

ALL PRINTING & REPORTS -

(a) VIDYALAYA PATRIKA ,

(b) STUDENT

DIARY

(c) CMP NEWS LETTER

(d) CERTIFICATES

 

1. Mrs Kiran  Mishra I/c (a-d)

2. Mr P R Meena (a,b,d)

3. Mrs Prerna Shukla (a)

4. Mr V D Bhuriya (a,b,d)

5. Mr Navin Amin (a-d)

6. Mrs Ranjita Parmar (a-c)

7. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik (c)

8. Mr Vasant Vaghela (c)

9. Mr R U Joshi (c)

a)   Printing & Publication of Vidyalaya Magazine, Prospectus

Ø  To collect and organize articles written by the students.

Ø  To motivate students to be creative.

Ø  To collect photos / messages to be published in magazine.

Ø  To communicate with publisher and get the magazine printed in time – July end.

b)   School Diary

Ø  To get Student Diary printed in time – 31st March.

Ø  To check and organize all the necessary pages of diary.

Ø  To distribute diary among students.

c)   CMP News Letter

Ø  To organize all the records of CMP

Ø  To draft the CMP newsletter with necessary details.

Ø  To get it printed in time – bi-annually.

d)   Certificates 

Ø  To draft certificates for various competitions in both Hindi and English.

Ø  To get them timely printed.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

20

LIBRARY

COMMITTEE

1. Mrs Ranjita Parmar  I/c

2. Mr R H Parmar

3. Mrs Kiran Mishra

4. Mr R P Yadav

5.Mr P R Meena

6. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

7. Mr Manoj Parmar

Ø  To purchase new books according to the needs.

Ø  To maintain books / newspapers/ messages of the library.

Ø  To follow the KVS library policy in the true spirit.

Ø  Organize Reader Club

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

21

PTA

1. Mr R H Parmar  I/c

2. Mr Bhaskar V

3. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

4. Mr R U Joshi

Ø  To form  Parent Teacher Association

Ø   Organize Parent Teacher meetings (PTM).

Ø  To maintain records of the meetings 

Ø  Absentee parents to be called

1.

2.

3.

4.

 

22

a) GAMES & SPORTS COUNCIL

b) SBSB

1. Mr R L Chaudhary  I/c

2. Mr A M Khan

3. Mr Navin Amin

4. Mr Vasant

5. Mrs Khushboo Bhavsar

6. All the Class teachers &

    Co-Class teachers (b)

 

Ø  To plan and motivate students to organize class-wise and house-wise sports competitions as per KVS norms

Ø  To motivate students to participate in various games.

Ø  To provide basic coaching for the games for different levels.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

23

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

1. Mr R H Parmar  I/c

2. Mrs Kiran Mishra

3. Mr R L Chaudhary

4. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

5. Mrs Sunita Sharma

6. Mr Kunal Kumar

 

Ø  To maintain the overall discipline of Vidyalaya.

Ø  To monitor entry and exit of students.

Ø  Maintain register of late comers.

Ø  To listen to the problems of students.

Ø  To heed to the problems of students and take necessary remedial action.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

24

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

1. Mrs Kiran Mishra  I/c

2. Mr Navin Amin

3. All PGTs

 

Ø  To add Class XII passing students in the Alumni list / Association.

Ø  To maintain records of such students.

Ø  To organize Alumni Association meetings.

1.

2.

3.

25

ADVENTURE /  EDUCATIONAL VISIT/ EXCURSION

1. Mr M R Choudhary I/c

2. Mrs Renu Baheti

3. Mr Navin  Amin 

4. Mr Bhaskar Vankar

5. Mr R L Chaudhary

6. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

Ø To plan educational visits and excursions.

Ø To explore and decide the places.

Ø To hire/arrange transport following proper procedure.

Ø To collect NOC from the students.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

26

(a)PHOTOGRAPHY  (b)VIDEOGRAPHY

(c) CCTV CAMERA

1. Mr Navin Amin  I/c

2. Mr A M Khan

3. Mr Vasant Vaghela

4. Mrs Krishna Engineer

 

Ø  To keep the records of all the activities of Vidyalaya by taking photos promptly and correctly.

Ø  To provide photos for website, school magazines, reports, display.

Ø  To provide /maintain CCTV cameras in all the classes and corridor

1.

2.

3

4.

27

PRIMARY RESOURCE ROOM

1. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik I/c

2. Mrs Sunita Sharma

3. Mr R U Joshi

4. Mrs Geeta Kachchot

 

Ø  To organize meetings to conduct various CMP activities.

Ø  To maintain CMP records properly.

Ø  To plan for purchase of CMP monthly requirement and monitor the proper use.

Ø  To plan CMP exhibition.

Ø  To furnish the resource room creatively as per KVS norms.

Ø  To maintain register of classes taken in the resource room.

Ø  To look after all the electronic and other things in the resource room.

1.

2.

3.

4.

 

28

TEACHING AIDS / SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION

1. Mr Ramlal Depal  I/c

2. Mr Navin Amin

3. Mr A M Khan

 

Ø  To guide students for Social Science Exhibition/ Quiz

Ø  To monitor the social science properly with proper display of Maps/Charts

Ø  To prepare the model of landscape in the ground.

1.

2.

3.

 

29

ACADEMIC ADVISORY COMMITTEE/

CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING            

1. Mr M R Choudhary I/c

2. Mrs Kiran Mishra

3. Mrs Ranjita Parmar

4. Ms Sanal Bagga

 ( Counsellor)

 

 

Ø  To review / monitor the academic progress of students.

Ø  To provide proper guidance to bring about improvement among late bloomers and high achievers.

Ø  To communicate new changes in the education system.

Ø  To prepare and circulate minutes of the monthly meeting.

Ø  To arrange Talks / Seminars of Experts.

1.

2.

3.

4.

 

30

STAFF WELFARE COMMITTEE / GRIEVANCE

1. Mr M R Choudhary I/c

2. Mr R L Chaudhary

3. Mrs Geeta Kachchot

 

 

Ø  To look after the welfare of staff.

Ø  To address the problems of staff members and seek solutions.

Ø  To organize farewells/gifts of transferred employees / special occasions of staff members.

1.

2.

3.

31

WOMEN EMPLOYEE GRIEVANCE CELL

1. Mrs Renu Baheti I/c

2. Mrs Prerna Shukla

3. Mrs Sunita Sharma

Ø  To address the problems of women and provide necessary solutions.

1.

2.

3.

32

SC/ST WELFARE

1. Mr R.H Parmar I/C

2. Mr Bhaskar Vankar

3. Mrs Varsha Vaghela

Ø  To monitor the welfare of SC and ST

Ø  To attend their grievances as per KVS norms.

1.

2.

3.

33

VVN

1.   Ms Bhakti Joshi I/c

Ø  To maintain the stock registers of VVN.

1.

34

TC  WRITING  UPLOAD AND CHECKING

1. Mr Navin Amin

2. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

3. Mr Pankaj Sharma

4. Mrs Renu B (uploading)

5. Mrs Rashmika (uploading)

 

Ø To prepare TC

Ø To check all the TCs twice before issuing.

Ø To provide necessary details to upload TC over website.

Ø To check Guard file for details of the TC.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5

35

DISASTER MANAGEMENT

1. Mr R P Yadav I/c

2. Mr Navin Amin

3. Mr A M Khan

4. Mr R L Choudhary

Ø  To train the students and staff to vacate the building in case of emergency/ administer first aid / fire safety measures.

Ø  To get the fire safety certificate timely.

Ø  To maintain timely refilling of the Fire Extinguishers.

1.

2.

3.

4.

36

CLEANLINESS & SUPERVISION OF HOUSEKEEPING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Mr P R Meena

       Overall  I/c

Ø  To maintain the cleanliness of Vidyalaya.

Ø  To see that all the classrooms and laboratories are maintained neatly and properly.

Ø  To see that every classroom, departments, toilets, corridors and grounds have proper dustbins which are emptied regularly.

Ø  To see that the accessories    in the toilets-mirrors, washbasins, pipes, urinals, commodes etc. are properly installed and cleaned.

Ø  Monitor the attendance / presence of the housekeeping staff.

1.

 

GROUND FLOOR

1. Mrs Prerna  I/c

2. Mr Ramlal

3. Mr Bhaskar V

4. Mrs Krishna Engineer

5. Mr P N Vaghela

 

 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

 

FIRST FLOOR

1. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik I/c

2. Mrs Geeta Kachchot

3. Mr Vasant V

4. Mr S K Sumeshra

5. Mrs Purviben

 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

SECOND  FLOOR

1. Mrs Ranjita Parmar I/c

2. Ms Bhakti J

3. Mr Bhuriya

4. Mr Navin Amin

5. Mr Manoj Parmar

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

GROUNDS

1. Mr R L Chaudhary I/c

2. Mr Kunal Kumar

3. Ms Sanal Bagga

4. Mr Bipin Parmar

5. Mr K C Solanki

 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

CLASS ROOMS

All Class / Co Class Teachers

 

 

37

NATIONAL FLAG COMMITTEE

1. Mr R L Choudhary I/c

2. Mr A M Khan

3. Mr Bhaskar P Vankar (To take down from Mon-Wed)

4.Mr V D Bhuriya (Thu-Sat)

 

Ø  To hoist the National Flag daily and to lower it timely.

Ø  To maintain the dignity and decorum of the National Flag.

Ø  To inculcate the spirit of Nationality among the students.

1.

2.

3.

 

4.

 

38

TOBACCO  CONTROL COMMITTEE

1. Mr P R Meena

2. Mr A M Khan

3. Mr R L Chaudhary

Ø  To spread awareness about ‘No Tobacco’ environment.

Ø  To prohibit the use of tobacco among the staff members in the Vidyalaya campus.

1.

2.

3.

 

39

CORPORAL PUNISHMENT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE ( CPMC)

1. Mr M R Choudhary I/c

2. Mr R L Chaudhary

3. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

4. Nominee Chairman

Ø  To address the cases of Corporal Punishments.

Ø  To investigate the cases and bring forth the facts.

 

 

1.

2.

3.

4.

40

STUDENT ENROLMENT DATA

1. Mr M R Choudhary

2. Mr Navin Amin

3. Mr V D Bhuriya

4. Mr S K Sumeshra

Ø  To circulate the proforma, check and forward to the RO on the last working day.

Ø  Daily attendance / strength to be shown on the green board.

1.

2.

3.

4.

41

INCOME TAX DATA & CHECKING OF PAY BILL/Form 16

1. Mr R H Parmar

2. Mr A M Khan

3. Mr Pankaj Sharma

Ø  To calculate TDS of staff and timely collection & maintenance of records accordingly. 

Ø  To check the Pay Bill latest by the 20th of every month before uploading.

1.

2.

3.

42

SUBJECT COMMITTEE INCHARGE & MEMBERS

a)

ENGLISH

1. Mrs Kiran Mishra I/c

2. Mr Bhaskar P Vankar

3. Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

4. Mrs Geeta K

5. Mrs Khushboo Bhavsar

6. PRT-9

 

Ø  To convene Subject Committee Meetings

Ø  To keep record of the meetings

Ø  To implement decisions taken in the meeting

Ø  To create love for the subject

Ø  To promote subject related activities

Ø  To improve communication skills

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

B

HINDI & SANSKRIT

1. Mr P R Meena

2. Mrs Prerna Shukla

3. Mr V D Bhuriya

4. Mrs Sunita Sharma

5. Mrs Varsha Vaghela

6. Mrs Sumanlata Yadav

7. Mr Vasant Vaghela

8. PRT-10

Ø  To convene Subject Committee Meetings

Ø  To keep record of the meetings

Ø  To implement decisions taken in the meeting

Ø  To create love for the subject

Ø  To promote subject related activities

Ø  To improve communication skills

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

C

MATHS

 1. Mr R P Yadav I/c

 2. Ms Bhakti Joshi

 3. Mrs Varsha Vaghela

4. Mr R U Joshi

 5.Mr Vasant Vaghela

 6. Mrs Khushboo Bhavsar

 

Ø  To convene Subject Committee Meetings

Ø  To keep record of the meetings

Ø  To implement decisions taken in the meeting

Ø  To create love for the subject

Ø  To promote subject related activities specially lab activities

Ø  To prepare students for Maths Olympiads

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

 

D

SCIENCE

1. Mr R H Parmar  I/c

2. Mrs Renu Baheti

3. Mr Shelender Singh

4. Mr M R Chaudhary

5. TGT Science

 

Ø  To convene Subject Committee Meetings

Ø  To keep record of the meetings

Ø  To implement decisions taken in the meeting

Ø  To create love for the subject /practical

Ø  To develop scientific temper

Ø  To promote subject related activities

Ø  To guide the students in Science Exhibition/Science Congress / Green Olympiad / KVPY

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

 

 

 

 

E

SOCIAL SCIENCE  & EVS

1. Mr Ramlal Depal I/c

2. Mrs Sunita Sharma

3.Mrs Varsha Vaghela

4.Mrs Sumanlata Yadav

  5.Mr R U Joshi

 6.Mrs Geeta Kachchot

 7.PRT-9

8.PRT-10

 

Ø  To convene Subject Committee Meetings

Ø  To keep record of the meetings

Ø  To implement decisions taken in the meeting

Ø  To create love for the subject

Ø  To promote subject related activities specially Social Science Exhibition Projects

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

43

HOUSE MASTERS & HOUSE ASSOCIATES

Sarojini House (Red):

1. Mr R H Parmar

2. Ms Bhakti Joshi

3. Mr Ramlal Depal

4. TGT Science

5. Mrs Geeta Kachchot

6. PRT-9

 

 

Teresa House(Blue) :

1. Mrs Renu Baheti

2. Mr R P Yadav

3. Mr V D Bhuriya

4. Mrs Khushboo Bhavsar

5. Mr R U Joshi

6. Ms Sanal Bagga

 

Ambedkar House(Yellow):

1. Mr Shelendra Singh

2. Mrs Prerna Shukla

3. Mr A M Khan

4. Mrs Sumanlata Yadav

5. Mr Vasant Vaghela

6. Mr Kunal Kumar

 

Ramanujan House(Green):

1. Mr M R Choudhary

2. Mr Bhaskar P Vankar

3. Mrs Ranjita Parmar

4. Mrs Varsha Vaghela

5. PRT-10

6. Mrs Rubina Shaikh

 

 

Ø  To conduct house meetings

Ø  To  encourage /select / train students for various inter house competitions

Ø  To celebrate important days mentioned in the CCA Calendar. 

Ø  To organize Annual Day and Sports Day

Ø  To plan Sports Calendar and inter house competitions.

 

 

Ø  To nominate House Bearers in the House for Student Council.

Ø  To motivate and prepare students to participate in the various competitions.

 

 

 

 

Ø  To maintain House Registers.

Ø  To prepare and guide students for competitions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

 

 

 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

 

 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

 

 

 

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

44 

Clubs / Scout & Guide ,Cubs & Bulbul

a)

SCOUT & GUIDE

 

 

 

 

CUBS & BUBUL

1. Mr Bhaskar P Vankar I/c

2. Mr V D Bhuriya

3. Mrs Ranjita Parmar.

4. Mr A M  Khan

 

1. Mrs Varsha Vaghela I/c

2. Mr Vasant Vaghela

3. Mrs Geeta Kachchot

Ø To register new students for the Scouts and Guides / cubs / bulbuls.

Ø To inspire students to take part in the different Scouting programmes.

Ø To maintain records of Scouts and Guides activities.

Ø To motivate and prepare S/G/C/B for different levels – Pratham Sopan to Rashtrapati Award.

Ø To prepare Scouts & Guide Corner / Room & organize camp in the Vidyalaya.

1.

2.

3.

4.

 

1.

2.

3.

b)

SADBHAVANA / INTEGRITY CLUB

1. Mrs Renu Baheti  I/c

 

Secondary section

2.Mr R P Yadav

3.Mr Ramlal Depal

4.Mr M R Choudhary

Primary Section

5.Mrs Geeta Kachchot

6.PRT-10

 

Ø  To inculcate values of kindness and compassion among students.

Ø  To organize trip to Orphanage, Old age home or any other places.

Ø  To organize rally to spread awareness about the Sadbhavana among the locality.

Ø  To maintain records of the activities done in the club.

1.

 

 

2.

3.

4.

 

5.

6.

c)

ECO CLUB

1.Mr R H Parmar I/c

Secondary Section

2.Mr Shelender Sigh Pundir

3.Mr M R Choudhary

4.TGT Science

Primary Section

5.Mr R U Joshi

6.Mrs Sunita Sharma

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ø To sensitize students about the environment.

Ø To conduct activities to spread awareness about climate change.

Ø To maintain records of the activities done in the club.

Ø To motivate students to be creative.

Ø To conduct activities to promote artistic values among students (as per letter on Environmental Awareness dated : 05.04.2017)

Ø To maintain records of the activities done in the club.

 

1.

 

2.

3.

4.

 

5.

6.

d)

LANGUAGE CLUB

1.Mr P R Meena I/c

Secondary Section

2.Mrs Prerna Shukla

3.Mr Kunal

Primary Section

4.Mrs Rajshree Patnaik

5.Mrs Sumanlata Yadav

6.PRT-9

 

Ø To motivate students to  read books

Ø To conduct various activities to enhance language skills

Ø To maintain records of the activities done in the club

Ø To encourage students to read newspapers and magazines and to stay updated with current affairs.

1.

 

2.

3.

 

4.

5.

6.

e)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 DISHA /AEP CLUB

 

1.Mrs Kiran Mishra (Master Trainer & Mentor) I/c

2.Ms Bhakti

3.Ms Sanal Bagga (Counsellor)

 

 

 

Ø To organize activities for adolescence education.

Ø To address the issues of adolescence.

Ø To conduct the activities suggested by KVS and CBSE from time to time.

Ø To prepare report of activities timely.

Ø To maintain AEP box.

1.

 

2.

3.

 

f)

 ART & AESTHETIC

CLUB

(a)VISUAL ART

(b)PERFORMING ART

1. Mr Naveen Amin  I/c (a)

2. Mrs Rashmika Chavda (a)

3. Mrs Krishna Engineer (b)

4. Mrs Rubina Shaikh (b)

Ø To identify the artistic abilities, trains and sharpen them.

Ø To motivate students to be creative and

      work for the beautification of the Vidyalaya (a)

Ø  To prepare Musical School Band both at Primary & Secondary Level (b)

Ø To encourage them to take part in different competitions

Ø To maintain records of the activities done in the club

1.

2.

3.

4.

           

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                Principal